Your Privacy Is Assured
Privacy Policy (updated 6/6/2014

If you have questions, concerns and/or complaints regarding our privacy policy or practices, please fee contact us at

Personally Identifiable Information

This notice applies to all info that is collected or submitted on the site. We may collect all information you provide, whether through our website or other channels which may include without limitation: (a) your full name; (b) email address; (c) mailing address; (d) work, home and cell phone numbers and the best time to call you; (e) birthdate; (f) whether or not you are a US citizen; (g) your Social Security Number; (h) whether or not you are over eighteen (18) years of age; (i) whether or not you or a spouse are a regular or reserve member of the military; (j) how long you have lived at your current residence; (k) whether you are a rented or homeowner; (l) your employment information including name of employer and time at your current job; (m) requested loan amount; (n) your annual, pre-tax income; (o) how you receive your pay; (p) how frequently you are paid; (q) the anticipated dates of your next two (2) paychecks; (r) the names, telephone numbers and source of relationship of two (2) personal references; and (s) any and all other information requested on the applicable registration form.

Use of Personally Identifiable Information

By submitting your personal information, you recognize and agree such personal information (including the Sensitive Information) may be shared with third-parties, including without limitation, Loan Providers in order to complete your request for Loan Products.

Please be advised that we are not a lender, do not broker loans and do not make/fund any product offerings, loans or credit decisions. This Website does not constitute a solicitation to lend. This site will securely submit the information you provide to a lender. Proving your information on this Website does not guarantee approval for a product offering. For details, questions or concerns regarding your application, please contact your lender directly.

We may also use personal information for website administrative customer service, to provide our visitors with information which may be requested, to customize visitor experiences on the Site, and for internal business purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business. Third parties may be used to assist in the operation of this Site or to administer activities on our behalf.

We specifically reserve the right to release current or past user information, as it is made available to us from third-parties, in the event the user is using, or has used, our products, services and/or Site: (i) in violation of the Site’s Terms and Conditions, this Privacy Policy or any of our operating rules, policies, and/or other supplemental terms and conditions or documents that may be published from time to time; (ii) to commit unlawful acts; (iii) if such information is subpoenaed or requested pursuant to a judicial or regulatory proceeding or inquiry; (iv) if this Site is sold or acquired; and/or (v) when deemed necessary or appropriate including, without limitation to, sharing your e-mail address with other third parties for suppression purposes in compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003, as amended from time to time, and Federal Trade Commission implementing regulations.

If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, you should first contact If you do not receive acknowledgement of your inquiry or your inquiry has not been satisfactorily addressed, you should contact TRUSTe at TRUSTe will then serve as a liaison with us to resolve your concerns. Choice Personal Loans, Inc. is committed to protecting your privacy when you visit our web site. You can access and browse our site without disclosing any of your personal data.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

We may also use your IP addresses to compile and provide aggregate statistics about our visitors, traffic patterns, and administer and improve the site. This statistical information may also be related to third parties, track user's movement, and gather demographic and profile information for aggregate use. We may also use third-party analytics services to record information, including without limitation, mouse clicks, mouse movements, and scrolling activity as well as text you type in the Web site, which may be used by us or third-parties to understand how users interact with the site.

Access to Personally Identifiable Information

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, delete or deactivate your information by emailing our Customer Support at, or by postal mail at the contact information listed below.

Mailing Address:

Choice Personal Loans, Inc.
Attn: Customer Support
7001 Loisdale Road
Suite C
Springfield, VA 22150
United States

Our Commitment to Children's Privacy

Protecting the privacy of young children is important to us. For that reason, we do not collect or maintain information from those believed or actually known to be under 18 years of age, and no part of our site is structured to attract anyone under 18 years of age.

Email Campaigns

We use your e-mail address to: Send you newsletters, and other customer related material when users opt-in to receive such emails. has a zero tolerance policy for e-mail abuse. If you receive unsolicited e-mails from please report it to us at

We will never ask you to provide non-public or sensitive information in an e-mail. DO NOT RESPOND to an e-mail that appears to be from us requesting non-public or sensitive information the e-mail. Contact us immediately by e-mail at

We do not store e-mail addresses from correspondence sent to us. If you contact us by e-mail we will respond by email. will not use or store your email address in our database from such correspondence.


If you no longer wish to receive our newsletter and/or promotional communications from us, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each newsletter or communication or by emailing us at

Co-Branded Disclosure and External Web Sites

Please note that contains links, co-branded links, and forms that direct to other web sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these other web sites. We encourage you to be aware while using our site, when you leave our site, and to read the terms and conditions and/or privacy statements of each and every site seeking your personally identifiable information.


A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes. We do use cookies on this site by gathering technical information from your Web browser (IP address, operating systems). We do not link the information we store in cookies to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our site. Some of our business partners (e.g., advertisers) use cookies on our site. We have no access to or control over these cookies. This privacy statement covers the use of cookies by only and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.


The security of your personal information is important to us. No sensitive information (such as credit card number and/or social security number) is ever collected from our site. has obtained a Godaddy SSL certification. Godaddy is the leading-edge trust service that is a fast, convenient way to identify and confirm a web site's legitimacy. Users see confirmed identity of business with one click. Site owners and visitors are protected from spoofed (copied) sites that can harm the rightful owner.

The security of your personal information is important to us. When you enter your name and email address in our newsletter subscription and contact us forms order forms, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). To learn more about SSL, follow this link

We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can email us at:


We are not a bank, broker, or lender. We offer tips from consumers and opinionated advice and we are not responsible for any actions or decisions made by any Loan Provider, Lenders, and/or Banks. Actual lenders will be able to give you complete and accurate information regarding their services and terms once you get to their respective websites. We are not responsible for lender decisions. We are simply an informational resource and are not involved in the lending process.


If you have questions or comments, email us at, or mail us via postal mail at:

Choice Personal Loans, Inc.
Attn: Customer Support:
7001 Loisdale Road
Suite C
Springfield, VA 22150
United States

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right, in our sole discretion, to change, modify, add and/or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. All Privacy Policy changes will take effect immediately upon their posting on the Site. Please check the Site periodically for any changes. Your continued use of the Site and/or acceptance of our e-mail communications following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of any and all changes.

Copyright © 2014.


Home - Apply Now - How It Works - Approval Requirements - Testimonials
 Contact - Rates & Fees - Credit Help Info - Site Navigate

Types of Personal Financing Opportunities Offered:
Unsecured Personal Loans - Bad Credit Personal Loans
Consolidating Debt with Personal Loans

To Read our Privacy Policy, click here
Copyright © 2014 -